Committee Members

By Ming Liu | January 9, 2017

Honorary chairs:

  • Henrik I. Christensen, University of California San Diego, USA
  • James L. Crowley, INRIA, France
  • Bruce Draper, Colorado State University, USA

Conference Chairs: 

  • Markus Vincze, TU Wien, Austria  
  • Ming Liu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong  

Program Chairs: 

  • Lazaros Nalpantidis, Aalborg University Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Haoyao Chen, Harbin Insititue of Technology, China 
  • Ning Sun, Nankai University, China 
  • Zeyang Xia, Shenzhen Insitutes of Advanced Technology of CAS, China

Exhibition Chair: 

  • Xiaorui Zhu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China 

Publicity Chairs: 

  • Yantao Shen, University of Nevada, USA 
  • Shixin Mao, Industrial Technology Research Institute, China

Tutorials & Workshops Chair: 

  • Lujia Wang, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology of  CAS, China  

Publication Chairs: 

  • Yongsheng Ou, Shenzhen Insitute of Advanced Technology of CAS, China 
  • Huaping Liu, Tsinghua University, China

Financial Chair: 

  • Xuebo Zhang, Nankai University, China

Registration Chair: 

  • Yuqing He, Shenyang Insitute of Automation, China 

Award Chair: 

  • Erbao Dong, University of Science and Technology of China, China 

Conference Secretaries

  • Qinghai Liao, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • Lei Tai, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong  
  • Haoyang Ye, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • Hao Deng, Shenzhen Insitutes of Advanced Technology of CAS, China


Program Committee Members

Ales Leonardis Alexandre Bernardino Anan Suebsomran Antonios Gasteratos
Antonis Argyros Atsushi Mitani Baerbel Mertsching Balasundram Amavasai
Baopu Li Baoquan Li Bernt Schiele Biao Zhang
Bruce Draper Claudio Pinhanez Constantine Kotropoulos François Bremond
Genci Capi Gerald Schaefer Haoyang Ye Haoyao Chen
Huiyu Zhou Ioannis Pratikakis James Crowley Jian Huang
Jian-Gang Wang Jindong Tan Jingchuan Wang John Tsotsos
Jong Hyeon Park Jorge Cabrera Junyan Ma Kensuke Harada
Lazaros Nalpantidis Lei Tai Lucas Paletta Lujia Wang
Min Tan Ming Liu Ming Zhang Minhua Zheng
Ning Sun Panos Trahanias Qieshi Zhang Qing Liang
Qinghai Liao Qingsong Xu Robert Fisher Sebastian Wrede
Sheng Bi Srikanth Saripalli Stübl Gernot Toshio Tsuji
Wai-Keung Fung Xiangfei Qian Xiaorui Zhu Xin Kang
Xinwu Liang Xuebo Zhang Yangmin Li Yoichi Sato
Youfu Li Yunjiang Lou Zeyang Xia Zhan Song
Zhaozheng Yin Zhe Liu Zhuming Bi